Is Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mone & 3 diglycerides
- non-gmo dextrose
mone & 3 diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONE & 3 DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST! BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAH), CHOCOLATE BASE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


