No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Olympic Organic 2% Plain Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Partly Skimmed Milk From Grassfed Cows, Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, B, Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), No Gelatine, No Gluten, No

Check Olympic Organic 2% Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Olympic Organic 2% Plain Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Vegan? Olympic Organic 2% Plain Yogurt | Spoonful