Is Olympic Organic Greek Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream from grassfed cows
  • organic whole milk from grassfed cows
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk From Grassfed Cows, Organic Vanilla Preparation (organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Cream From Grassfed Cows, Active Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.

Check Olympic Organic Greek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie