Is Olympic Organic Peach on the Bottom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk from grassfed cows
organic whole milk from grassfed cows
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk From Grassfed cows, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peaches, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Active Bacterial Culture (including probiotic cultures Lactobacillus acidophilus, B. Lactis, Lactobacillus Paracasei), Natural Flavour.
Check Olympic Organic Peach on the Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympic Organic Peach on the Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


