Is Olympos Halva Cocoa Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tahini (sesame Paste), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Skimmed Cocoa (5%), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Soapwort Extract, Vanillin Flavour Contains Sesame. It may also contain Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecan, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios and Walnuts.

Check Olympos Halva Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast