Is Olyra Blueberry Fruit & Grain Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (prebiotic Fibers (fos*), Blueberries*, Apples*, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Black Carrot Juice*), Whole Grain Flour* (spelt*, Lupine*, Barley*, Oat*), Vegetable Fats (sustainable Palm Oil*, Coconut Oil*), Cane Sugar*, Vinegar*, Natural Flavorings, Flaxseed Flour*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. *organic Contains Wheat.
Check Olyra Blueberry Fruit & Grain Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olyra Blueberry Fruit & Grain Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Piece


