Is Olyra Blueberry Fruit & Grain Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt
  • wheat
  • whole grain flour
  • oat
  • flaxseed flour

spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Filling (prebiotic Fibers (fos*), Blueberries*, Apples*, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Black Carrot Juice*), Whole Grain Flour* (spelt*, Lupine*, Barley*, Oat*), Vegetable Fats (sustainable Palm Oil*, Coconut Oil*), Cane Sugar*, Vinegar*, Natural Flavorings, Flaxseed Flour*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. *organic Contains Wheat.

Check Olyra Blueberry Fruit & Grain Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go