Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy breakfast biscuits sandwich smooth dark chocolate filling, offering a balanced bittersweet cocoa flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten with coffee, as a quick morning snack or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, though some mention occasional variation in filling distribution across batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy breakfast biscuits sandwich smooth dark chocolate filling, offering a balanced bittersweet cocoa flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten with coffee, as a quick morning snack or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, though some mention occasional variation in filling distribution across batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Flour* (spelt *, Oat *, Lupine *, Barley*), Sustainable Palm Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Dark Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Cocoa Mass *, Cocoa Powder *, Agave *, Baking Soda, Flaxseed Flour *, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Sunflower Lecithin *, Monk Fruit Extract *. * Organic. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Uses As Raw Materials: Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soyabeans.
Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


