Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupine

lupine

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour (organic), whole grain spelt flour (organic), whole grain oat flour (organic), lupine (organic), whole grain barley flour (organic)), cane sugar (organic), sustainable palm oil (organic), hazelnuts (organic), hazelnuts paste (organic), carob flour (organic), honey (organic), flaxseed flour (organic), baking soda, sea salt, cinnamon (organic), cloves (organic)

Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go