Is Olyra Peanut Butter Breakfast Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt
  • wheat
  • whole grain flour
  • oat
  • flaxseed flour

spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Flour (spelt, Lupine, Oat, Barley), Peanut Paste, Vegetable Fats Sustainable Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Can Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Agave Inulin, Natural Flavorings, Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Wheat, Peanuts. May Contains Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Sesame.

Check Olyra Peanut Butter Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee