Is OM Mushroom Superfoods Cordyceps Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic myceliated oats

organic myceliated oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Blend, Organic Myceliated Oats.

Check OM Mushroom Superfoods Cordyceps Certified Organic Mushroom Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSmoothie