Is OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Chaga Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • cultured on organic whole oats

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified organic mushroom powder; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). Organic chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass.

Check OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Chaga against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Chaga is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie