Is OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
- oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified , 100% , Organic , Cordyceps Militaris ( Cordyceps ) Mycelial Biomass Powder , Cultured , on , Organic Oats
Check OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


