Is OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • organic oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified , 100% , Organic , Cordyceps Militaris ( Cordyceps ) Mycelial Biomass Powder , Cultured , on , Organic Oats

Check OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OM Organic Mushroom Nutrition Supplement Powder - Cordyceps -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go