No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is OM Superfood Mushroom Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mushroom Powder Blend; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa), 2g Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia. Organic coconut sugar, organic oat milk powder, organic matcha powder, sea salt, organic natural vanilla flavor, xanthan gum, organic monk fruit extract.

Check OM Superfood Mushroom Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Pescatarian? OM Superfood Mushroom Blend | Spoonful