Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is OM Superfood Mushroom Blend Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mushroom Powder Blend; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa), 2g Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia. Organic coconut sugar, organic oat milk powder, organic matcha powder, sea salt, organic natural vanilla flavor, xanthan gum, organic monk fruit extract.

Check OM Superfood Mushroom Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast