Is Omaha Steak Original Beef Jerky - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
beef, sweetener (refinery syrup, honey), brown sugar, salt, contains 2% or less of: spices, cherry powder, vegetable powder (celery powder, sea salt), onion, garlic
Check Omaha Steak Original Beef Jerky - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omaha Steak Original Beef Jerky - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Omaha Steak Original Beef Jerky - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


