Is Omaha Steaks Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This savory seasoning delivers a robust, savory profile with a coarse, granular texture that adheres well as a dry rub. Consumers commonly use it to season steaks, burgers, roasts, poultry, and roasted vegetables before grilling or pan-searing. Reviews note consistent boost to meaty dishes, convenience, and occasional comments about intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices, dextrose, dehydrated bell pepper, dehydrated orange peel, sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, extractives of paprika, with no more than 2% silicon dioxide added as an anticaking agent.

Check Omaha Steaks Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep