Is OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (54%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Chilli, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Capsicum Extract, Yeast, Colour (E160c), Garlic Extract.
Check OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


