Is Omega 3, 6 & 9 Flax Seed Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • oat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Flax Seed, Wheat Bran, Maca, Oat Bran, Psyllium Husk, Nopal, Noni, Grapefruit, Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Papaya, Senna Leaf, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin From Capsule

Check Omega 3, 6 & 9 Flax Seed Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Omega 3, 6 & 9 Flax Seed Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go