Is OMEGA-3 EXTRA CRUNCHY, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [ RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), ANCHOVY* AND SARDINE OIL*, TILAPIA GELATIN, TOCOPHEROLS AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check OMEGA-3 EXTRA CRUNCHY, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA-3 EXTRA CRUNCHY, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


