Is Omega 3 Fish oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-3 Fatty Acids (From Fish Oil) OTHER INGREDIENTS: Capsule Shell Ingredient (Gelatin), Solvent (Purified Water), Humectants [INS 422 & INS 420(i)], Preservatives (INS 216 & INS 218), Artificial Flavouring Substance (Ethyl Vanillin) and Antioxidant (INS 307)

Check Omega 3 Fish oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Drinking