Is OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLES PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Walnuts, Raisins, Dried Apple Pieces (Apples, Sugar, Cinnamon), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains Cashew, Walnut, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts

Check OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLES PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMEGA-3 MIX CASHEWS, WALNUTS, RAISINS, CINNAMON APPLES PIECES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, OMEGA-3 MIX is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go