Is Omega 3 Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut

roasted in peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega - 3 Fortified Cranberries (Cranberry Seed Oil, Sugar), Roasted Almonds (Roasted In Peanut, Canola Oil), Raw Walnuts, Raw Pecans, Raw Pistachio Kernels, Raw Pumpkin Seeds

Check Omega 3 Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go