Is OMEGA 3 MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SOYBEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check OMEGA 3 MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go