Is OMEGA 3 MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio kernels
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • roasted almonds

pistachio kernels

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OMEGA-3 FORTIFIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEED OIL), PUMPKIN SEED, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), WALNUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIO KERNELS.

Check OMEGA 3 MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go