Is OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAW WALNUT PIECES, PEPITAS & RAW PECAN HALVES TRAIL MIX, OMEGA-3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed).
Check OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAW WALNUT PIECES, PEPITAS & RAW PECAN HALVES TRAIL MIX, OMEGA-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAW WALNUT PIECES, PEPITAS & RAW PECAN HALVES TRAIL MIX, OMEGA-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN
Where to buy
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RAW WALNUT PIECES, PEPITAS & RAW PECAN HALVES TRAIL MIX, OMEGA-3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


