Is OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart bursts and toasty crunch combine with chewy pieces to create a varied mouthfeel ideal for snacking, trail use, or topping yogurt and salads. Customers report freshness, balanced sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging; some mention stray fragments and occasional hardness. Many use it for on-the-go snacks and salad topping occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed).

Check OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep