Is Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose, Corn Starch Modified, Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, For Color, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus
Where to buy
Omega + DHA Gummies with Omegas 3-6-9 Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


