Is omega + infant formula Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • galactooligosaccharides powder add water with iron milk-based poudre ajouter de l'eau avec fer a base de lait mois

galactooligosaccharides powder add water with iron milk-based poudre ajouter de l'eau avec fer a base de lait mois

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M6364-7 SCOOP VIDER SUPPORT DE MESURETTE KIRKLAND Signature OMEGA+ Infant Formula Préparation pour nourrissons Iron-Fortified Enrichie de fer Non-GMO Sans OGM INGREDIENTS NOT GENETICALLY ENGINEERED INGREDIENTS MON GENETIQUEMENT MODIFIES For more information, please see the ingredient list. Pour obtenir plus d'information, consulter la liste des ingrédients. 1.36 kg ⑪D OMEGA-3 OMEGA-3 OMEGA-6 OMEGA-6 GOS" Iron Fer months 0-12 "Galactooligosaccharides Powder Add Water With Iron + Milk-Based Poudre⚫ Ajouter de l'eau ⚫ Avec fer ⚫ A base de lait mois

Check omega + infant formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking