Is OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural rosemary flavour
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine And Mackeral Body Oil), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Gelatin, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Natural Rosemary Flavour, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (Soy And Sunflower), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid
Check OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Where to buy
OMEGA3 (FORMERLY O3MEGA) - 240 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


