Is OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavour blend
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In A Base Of Natural Vitamin E And Rosemary:, Epa-rich Triple Fish Oil Concentrate (From Anchovy, Sardines And Mackerel), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexenoic Acid), Natural Flavour Blend, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavours, Natural Vitamin E, Rosemary Extract And Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid
Check OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OMEGA3+ JOY (ORANGE) (FORMERLY O3MEGA+ JOY) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


