No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Omegamazing Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WATER, GROUND FLAXSEEDS, WHOLE FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SESAME FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID

Check Omegamazing Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Omegamazing Bread | Spoonful