Is OMEGESSENTIAL ADULT FORMULA - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine Oil, Anchovy Oil, Mackerel Oil), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Rosemary Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Total Omega 3-6-9 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Doosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3, Alpha Linolenic Acid (Ala), Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel Powder, Natural Orange Flavour

Check OMEGESSENTIAL ADULT FORMULA - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMEGESSENTIAL ADULT FORMULA - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
NuttyCitrus
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep