Is OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel), Vitamin E, Vitamin D3, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Oilve Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Epa, Dha, Ala, Other Omega 3, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract

Check OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go