Is OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel), Vitamin E, Vitamin D3, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Oilve Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Epa, Dha, Ala, Other Omega 3, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract

Check OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OmegEssential +D High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go