Is The Happy Egg Co Free Range 2 Original Omelettes 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- pasteurised british whole milk
- british free range pasteurised whole egg
- the happy egg co
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
The Happy Egg Co. British Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg (63%), Pasteurised British Whole Milk (32%), Rapeseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Ground White Pepper
Check The Happy Egg Co Free Range 2 Original Omelettes 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Egg Co Free Range 2 Original Omelettes 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Piece


