Is Omelette Bacon Biotech Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gusto Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whoie Egg Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Casein, Egg White Powder), Palm Fat, Sait, Onion Powder, Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodiurn Glutamate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Soy And Mustard Containing Foods, (Day/monthlyear), See In The White Field (Lot/e&gt,&lt,p), Store Product Tightly Closed And Well Closed After Open\ng Betweer-x 5-250C (41-770 F), Keep It Away From Moisture, Direct Heat And Sunlight, After Open\ng

Check Omelette Bacon Biotech against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep