Is Omelette Bacon Biotech Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gusto Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whoie Egg Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Casein, Egg White Powder), Palm Fat, Sait, Onion Powder, Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodiurn Glutamate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Soy And Mustard Containing Foods, (Day/monthlyear), See In The White Field (Lot/e&gt,&lt,p), Store Product Tightly Closed And Well Closed After Open\ng Betweer-x 5-250C (41-770 F), Keep It Away From Moisture, Direct Heat And Sunlight, After Open\ng

Check Omelette Bacon Biotech against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep