Is Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • australian oat extract

australian oat extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Australian Oat Extract (3.6%), Pea Protein (3.5%). Faba Bean Protein (2.5%, Coffee Powder (1.8%). Raw Sugar, Olive Oil (1.6%), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour. Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt.

Check Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go