Is Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Australian Oat Extract (3.6%), Pea Protein (3.5%). Faba Bean Protein (2.5%, Coffee Powder (1.8%). Raw Sugar, Olive Oil (1.6%), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour. Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt.

Check Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Omg Oat Milk Coffee Proatein 350mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go