Is OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • trace of anchovy fish

trace of anchovy fish

Dietitian note

Anchovies are small, saltwater fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Grapeseed Oil, Garlic Canola Oil, Cabernet Wine Vinegar (6% Acidity), Worcestershire (Malt Vinegar, Sulfur-free Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Trace Of Anchovy Fish), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Spices, Roasted Garlic Oil

Check OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking