Is OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soy sauce

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Grapeseed Oil, Garlic Canola Oil, Cabernet Wine Vinegar (6% Acidity), Worcestershire (Malt Vinegar, Sulfur-free Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Trace Of Anchovy Fish), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Spices, Roasted Garlic Oil

Check OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMG! Oils: Marinade so good you'll shout O-M-G! | From Pike Place Market. Perfect for marinating and grilling your favorite veggies, meats and fish. (Cabernet Roasted Garlic, Rosemary, 12.7 FL OZ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking