Is OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg white lysozyme
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white lysozyme
whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cultured Cream, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Canola Oil, Butter Pasteurized Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Egg White Lysozyme, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin Preparation, Spices, Potassium Sorbate

Check OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. | Spoonful