Is OMG! Superfoods Organic Turmeric Powder - 100% Pure, USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Powder – 6oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Turmeric Powder

Check OMG! Superfoods Organic Turmeric Powder - 100% Pure, USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Powder – 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMG! Superfoods Organic Turmeric Powder - 100% Pure, USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Powder – 6oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing