Is omletre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole eggs, pasteurized process cheddar cheese [cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, sodium phosphate, milkfat, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, paprika and annatto (color), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)], water, pre-cooked ham-water added (ham, water, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphates, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), onions, green peppers, red peppers, soybean oil, whole milk, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid. contains: egg, milk.
Check omletre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open omletre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen


