Is OMNOM COFFE AND MILK BAR, 60 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • icelandic whole milk powder

icelandic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, Icelandic whole milk powder, Brazilian coffee beans, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin). Contains a minimum of 40% cocoa solids.

Check OMNOM COFFE AND MILK BAR, 60 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMNOM COFFE AND MILK BAR, 60 G is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking