Is Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- tocopheryl acetate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Salicylic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-10, Lactic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Check Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Where to buy
Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


