Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Caesar Style Dressing 250ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée (2%), Cornflour, Dried Yeast, Worcester Sauce (1%) [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Cracked Black Pepper
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Caesar Style Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Caesar Style Dressing 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingDipping


