Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by Pancake Shaker 155g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Wheat Flour

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by Pancake Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking
Wheat Free? OMV! Deliciously Vegan OMV! Plant Based by Pancake Shaker 155g | Spoonful